California Orienteering Week (COW)
Stage 4: Mills College Campus
Date: Wednesday, March 21, 2018
Location: Oakland, CA
Event Director: - 510.407.1876
Course Setter: George Minarik (BAOC)
Type: A; Urban Middle-distance National Event with recreational beginner courses
Related Event Information
Main Event Page Main Results Page Stage-1 Results Stage-2 Results Stage-3 Results Stage-4 WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=54167) Stage-4 RouteGadget (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=413) Stage-4 Details Stage-5 Results Stage-6 Results Stage-7 Results
Event Write-Up
A write-up for this Stage is not yet available, but there is an overall COW write-up here.
Results
California Orienteering Week (COW) – Stage 4
Mills College, Oakland, CA
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
Results by Class Results by Course
Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=54167).
You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=413). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)
Results by Class
-Stage 1- -Stage 2- -Stage 3- -Stage 4- Time Pl Time Pl Time Pl Time Pl Total Pl Name Club Points Points Points Points Points
F-10 (White Course) 1 Nicole Aleksieva QOC 33:57 1 31:59 1 33:54 1 39:07 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 4000.0
F-16 (Orange Course) 1 Anna Campbell COC 50:24 1 1000.0 1000.0 2 Anika Soulier BAOC 1:18:13 2 644.4 644.4 3 Bryar Fancher BAOC 1:41:25 3 497.0 497.0 4 Trinity Harvey BAOC 1:43:13 4 488.3 488.3
M-16 (Orange Course) 1 Kyle Navarro BAOC 1:09:10 1 1000.0 1000.0 2 Kyle Holloway BAOC 1:14:51 2 924.1 924.1 3 Christopher Bush BAOC 1:19:59 3 864.8 864.8 4 Manuel Hoyos Velazquez BAOC 1:49:34 4 631.3 631.3
F-18 (Brown Course) 1 Gemma Fa-Kaji BAOC 48:27 1 1:01:56 1 36:08 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 3000.0 2 Anna Campbell COC 52:36 2 40:58 1 1:15:53 2 921.1 1000.0 476.2 2397.3
F55+ (Brown Course) 1 Sue Kuestner COC 49:05 1 56:05 2 34:08 1 37:24 1 1000.0 876.4 1000.0 1000.0 3876.4 2 Sari Jetsonen Other 50:15 2 49:09 1 36:05 2 51:22 4 976.8 1000.0 946.0 728.1 3650.9 3 Karin Didisse CTOC 56:45 3 1:01:36 3 47:34 4 44:19 3 864.9 797.9 717.6 843.9 3224.3 4 Clare Durand LAOC 40:55 3 40:24 2 834.2 925.7 1759.9
F60+ (Brown Course) 1 Sheila Cotter BAOC 51:43 1 57:43 1 42:07 1 36:29 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 4000.0 2 Jane Leggett QOC 1:34:12 3 1:55:27 3 dnf 51:18 2 549.0 499.9 0.0 711.2 1760.1 3 Janet Petersen BAOC 1:01:58 2 1:09:28 2 834.6 830.9 1665.5
F65+ (Brown Course) 1 Janet Tryson EMPO 55:10 2 1:05:54 2 46:31 1 41:16 2 765.3 733.4 1000.0 845.7 3344.4 2 Penny DeMoss BAOC 42:13 1 48:20 1 vetter 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 3000.0 3 Leslie Minarik BAOC 1:08:57 5 1:30:35 4 54:30 3 setter 612.3 533.6 853.5 853.5 2852.9 4 Ruth Bromer BOK 1:03:18 3 1:36:16 5 50:56 2 666.9 502.1 913.3 2082.3 5 Julie Pohl CROC 1:53:52 6 1:30:14 3 1:00:01 4 dns 370.8 535.6 775.1 1681.5 6 Hilary Anderson GVOC 34:54 1 1000.0 1000.0 7 Beverly Hartline DVOA 1:03:36 4 663.8 663.8
F70+ (Brown Course) 1 Jill McBee CROC 1:40:09 2 1:55:09 1 1:06:02 2 54:33 1 970.0 1000.0 855.6 1000.0 3825.6 2 Jennifer Kerr GCO 1:37:09 1 2:07:58 2 1:06:23 3 dns 1000.0 899.8 851.1 2750.9 3 Marsha Jacobs GCO dns dns 56:30 1 1000.0 1000.0
F75+ (Brown Course) 1 Reta Roe PTOC 1:20:40 1 1:41:22 1 1:01:29 1 1:03:12 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 4000.0 2 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 2:33:35 2 4:06:01 2 1:34:07 2 1:39:42 2 525.2 412.0 653.3 633.9 2224.4
F80+ (Brown Course) 1 Donna Gookin SDO 2:04:43 1 2:05:22 1 1:18:39 2 1:23:35 2 1000.0 1000.0 850.4 898.3 3748.7 2 Gillian Bailey VICO dns dns 1:06:53 1 1:15:05 1 1000.0 1000.0 2000.0 3 Barbara Robben BAOC 2:51:19 3 438.3 438.3
F-Brown (Brown Course) 1 Sarah Williams BAOC dnf 2:04:11 3 1:03:17 1 0.0 437.3 1000.0 1437.3 2 Ekaterina Orekhova BAOC 39:10 1 1000.0 1000.0 2 Amalie Ertmann BAOC 54:18 1 1000.0 1000.0 4 Natalie Kim BAOC 57:08 2 950.4 950.4
M65+ (Brown Course) 1 Glen Tryson EMPO 33:39 1 40:40 1 26:15 1 28:37 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 4000.0 2 Stephen Tarry UNO 43:39 2 41:08 2 28:34 2 dnf 770.9 988.7 918.9 0.0 2678.5 3 Mark Blair BAOC vetter vetter 46:28 5 48:11 2 593.9 593.9 564.9 593.9 2346.6 4 Joseph Huberman BOK 52:26 3 1:05:03 3 40:18 3 641.8 625.2 651.4 1918.4 5 David Rogers CROC 1:08:19 4 1:13:31 4 42:10 4 dns 492.6 553.2 622.5 1668.3
M70+ (Brown Course) 1 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 37:38 2 40:53 2 26:44 1 29:28 1 954.4 892.4 1000.0 1000.0 3846.8 2 Geraint Edmunds EOOC 35:55 1 36:29 1 33:10 4 32:08 3 1000.0 1000.0 806.0 917.0 3723.0 3 Chuck Spalding BAOC 39:57 3 48:50 5 29:44 2 33:38 4 899.0 747.1 899.1 876.1 3421.3 4 John Harbuck EWOC 41:57 4 46:56 4 35:58 6 31:37 2 856.2 777.3 743.3 932.0 3308.8 5 Greg Yarkie EOOC 46:43 6 42:12 3 35:16 5 46:06 6 768.8 864.5 758.0 639.2 3030.5 6 Rick McBee CROC 54:21 7 59:36 6 1:07:44 7 dnf 660.8 612.1 394.7 0.0 1667.6 7 Gary Carpenter BAOC 44:10 5 vetter dns 813.2 813.2 1626.4 8 Steve Haas BAOC dns dns 30:52 3 40:57 5 866.1 719.6 1585.7 9 George Minarik BAOC 1:04:56 9 dns dns setter 553.1 553.1 1106.2 10 Nicholas Corsano BAOC 1:02:44 8 572.5 572.5
M75+ (Brown Course) 1 Evan Custer BAOC 53:55 1 1:05:53 1 46:09 1 42:39 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 4000.0 2 Rich Parker BAOC 54:33 2 dns dns dns 988.4 988.4
M80+ (Brown Course) 1 Leigh Bailey VICO 53:18 1 1:18:18 1 1000.0 1000.0 2000.0
M85+ (Brown Course) 1 Edwin Gookin SDO 1:51:33 1 1:52:38 1 1:24:26 2 1:08:01 1 1000.0 1000.0 761.7 1000.0 3761.7 2 Nigel Killeen ROC 1:04:19 1 dns 1000.0 1000.0
M-Brown (Brown Course) 1 Gary Kraght BAOC 50:26 1 dns 35:42 1 36:32 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 3000.0 2 Russell Green BAOC 1:00:04 2 1:09:34 1 839.6 1000.0 1839.6 3 Scott Aster BAOC 1:09:17 3 727.9 727.9
F-20 (Green Course) 1 Siri Christopherson COC dns 40:20 1 27:47 2 27:18 1 1000.0 951.4 1000.0 2951.4 2 Diana Aleksieva QOC 45:17 2 1:12:43 4 39:14 3 dnf 973.9 554.7 673.7 0.0 2202.3 3 Julia Doubson BAOC 41:26 2 26:26 1 973.5 1000.0 1973.5 4 Katie Petersen BAOC 44:06 1 52:58 3 dns dns 1000.0 761.5 1761.5 5 Sarah Petersen BAOC 43:35 2 626.4 626.4
F35+ (Green Course) 1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 50:31 1 56:03 1 47:10 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 3000.0
F40+ (Green Course) 1 Victoria Campbell COC 42:34 2 51:10 2 35:04 1 34:28 2 931.5 963.8 1000.0 993.2 3888.5 2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 39:39 1 49:19 1 40:39 2 34:14 1 1000.0 1000.0 862.6 1000.0 3862.6 3 Shannon Cheng COC 59:12 3 1:00:58 3 45:47 3 42:36 3 669.8 808.9 765.9 803.6 3048.2
F50+ (Green Course) 1 Hilary Anderson GVOC 57:32 1 59:47 1 48:33 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 3000.0 2 Irena Stefanova BAOC 1:18:46 2 1:26:08 2 730.4 694.1 1424.5 3 Olga Kraght BAOC dnf dnf dnf 55:17 1 0.0 0.0 0.0 1000.0 1000.0
F-Green (Green Course) 1 Siqing Yi BAOC 1:06:44 1 1000.0 1000.0
M-18 (Green Course) 1 Daniel Å ebo BAOC 37:37 1 41:33 1 29:43 1 31:52 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 4000.0 2 David Williams BAOC 52:32 2 1:04:41 4 716.1 642.4 1358.5 3 Chris Paluch BAOC 57:50 2 718.4 718.4 4 Chris Berggren BAOC 1:00:24 3 687.9 687.9 5 Jared Deselms BAOC 1:14:23 5 558.6 558.6 6 Kyle Ketten BAOC 1:26:27 6 480.6 480.6 7 Jarrod Meyer BAOC 1:40:19 7 414.2 414.2 8 Darian Montalvo BAOC 1:52:55 8 368.0 368.0
M50+ (Green Course) 1 Bill Cusworth NAVX 29:20 1 35:22 1 26:40 1 28:27 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 4000.0 2 Deron van Hoff BAOC 35:41 3 49:40 3 32:47 2 35:59 2 822.0 712.1 813.4 790.6 3138.1 3 Stephen Harrison BAOC 35:03 2 45:56 2 836.9 770.0 1606.9 4 Peter Golde COC 40:53 4 53:27 4 717.5 661.7 1379.2 5 Leigh Bailey VICO 59:14 5 51:54 3 450.2 548.2 998.4 6 Galen Moore RMOC dnf dnf 33:57 3 0.0 0.0 785.5 785.5 7 Scott Drumm CROC 1:14:25 5 1:36:47 6 394.2 365.4 759.6 8 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 42:23 4 629.2 629.2 9 Daniel Ingram BAOC 1:25:40 5 412.8 412.8
M55+ (Green Course) 1 Juhani Jetsonen Other 33:58 3 37:34 1 27:30 1 28:58 1 884.7 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 3884.7 2 Ron Birks GPHXO 46:53 4 51:02 4 37:28 2 35:08 2 641.0 736.1 734.0 824.5 2935.6 3 Mats Jansson NAVX 30:03 1 39:42 3 1000.0 946.3 1946.3 4 Tapio Karras BAOC 32:15 2 39:06 2 931.8 960.8 1892.6 5 Michael Cooper NEOC 1:00:45 5 58:40 5 45:40 3 494.7 640.3 602.2 1737.2 6 Paul Carson Truckee dns dns 45:58 4 40:34 3 598.3 714.1 1312.4 7 Bruce Garbaccio LAOC 1:26:48 6 1:31:35 6 346.2 410.2 756.4 8 Troy Kaji BAOC 1:48:46 7 2:14:45 7 276.3 278.8 555.1 9 Bruce Christopherson COC dnf 0.0 0.0
M60+ (Green Course) 1 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 35:37 1 43:16 1 34:49 1 31:50 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 4000.0 2 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 47:14 2 53:01 2 39:35 2 35:58 3 754.1 816.1 879.6 885.1 3334.9 3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 49:30 3 1:06:27 4 45:54 4 43:58 6 719.5 651.1 758.5 724.0 2853.1 4 Christian Whitmyre COC 1:10:40 9 1:14:37 7 54:55 6 49:58 7 504.0 579.9 634.0 637.1 2355.0 5 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 55:06 5 43:25 3 40:20 4 646.4 801.9 789.3 2237.6 6 Peter Goodwin UNO 59:44 7 1:09:51 5 52:53 5 596.3 619.4 658.4 1874.1 7 Steve Gregg BAOC setter 35:00 2 909.5 909.5 1819.0 8 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:42:19 11 1:58:46 9 1:14:58 7 1:12:10 9 348.1 364.3 464.4 441.1 1617.9 9 Mark Petersen BAOC 50:07 4 53:23 3 710.7 810.5 1521.2 10 Fritz Menninger OK 56:58 6 1:10:45 6 625.2 611.5 1236.7 11 Dan Greene BAOC 1:04:25 8 dns dns 53:12 8 552.9 598.4 1151.3 12 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:18:28 10 1:20:17 8 453.9 538.9 992.8 13 Bruce Metz CAOC 43:45 5 727.6 727.6
M-Green (Green Course) 1 Carlo Giacometti BAOC 42:20 1 51:53 1 1000.0 1000.0 2000.0 2 Bryan Gaston BAOC 1:06:46 2 msp 634.0 0.0 634.0
M-20 (Red Course) 1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 34:51 2 34:39 2 28:42 2 29:35 2 946.9 887.9 903.6 975.2 3713.6 2 Martin Heir Other 33:00 1 30:46 1 25:56 1 1000.0 1000.0 1000.0 3000.0 3 Turner Leigh QOC dnf 37:32 3 35:28 3 30:12 3 0.0 819.7 731.2 955.3 2506.2 4 Antoine Finot BAOC 54:09 3 42:41 4 609.4 720.8 1330.2 5 Chi Chung Liu Other 1:08:02 4 55:45 5 485.1 551.9 1037.0 6 David Runde Other 28:51 1 1000.0 1000.0
M35+ (Red Course) 1 Michael O'Kelly BAOC 1:22:30 1 1:09:39 2 1000.0 720.7 1720.7 2 Michael Wood QOC 50:12 1 1000.0 1000.0
M40+ (Red Course) 1 Jonathan Campbell COC 45:24 2 43:59 2 34:16 1 32:49 1 887.3 875.3 1000.0 1000.0 3762.6 2 Graham Brew BAOC 49:19 3 48:30 3 40:32 2 33:08 2 816.8 793.8 845.4 990.4 3446.4 3 Ethan O'Connor COC 1:22:51 4 1:00:19 4 48:00 3 41:10 3 486.2 638.3 713.9 797.2 2635.6 4 Greg Khanlarov BAOC 40:17 1 38:30 1 1000.0 1000.0 2000.0
M45+ (Red Course) 1 Ted Good QOC 40:49 2 43:23 3 33:26 1 38:45 3 875.1 791.0 1000.0 795.7 3461.8 2 JP Lande RMOC 51:58 3 40:38 2 40:11 2 33:08 2 687.3 844.5 832.0 930.6 3294.4 3 Tom Herrnstein OK 55:01 4 1:00:14 4 54:00 3 39:38 4 649.2 569.7 619.1 778.0 2616.0 4 Francois Leonard BAOC 35:43 1 34:19 1 1000.0 1000.0 2000.0 5 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:05:14 5 1:05:08 5 547.5 526.9 1074.4 6 Wyatt Riley DVOA 30:50 1 1000.0 1000.0
M-Red (Red Course) 1 Andrew Metz CAOC 42:04 1 1000.0 1000.0
F-21+ (Red Course) 1 Lori Huberman BAOC 1:07:34 4 55:10 5 51:12 1 599.7 739.0 1000.0 2338.7 2 Alison Crocker CROC 42:45 2 40:46 1 947.8 1000.0 1947.8 3 Tori Borish BAOC 40:31 1 43:33 2 1000.0 936.1 1936.1 4 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 48:56 3 46:42 3 828.0 872.9 1700.9 5 Holly Gaston BAOC 1:11:19 5 52:24 4 568.1 778.0 1346.1 6 Marina Keating BAOC 1:32:23 6 1:39:41 6 438.6 409.0 847.6
M-21+ (Blue Course) 1 Eric Bone COC 38:33 2 41:17 3 34:34 1 32:05 2 997.0 930.2 1000.0 999.0 3926.2 2 Riley Culberg BAOC 40:06 3 40:00 2 37:56 3 32:03 1 958.4 960.0 911.2 1000.0 3829.6 3 Mark Prior SDO 45:06 6 46:39 4 39:43 4 32:56 3 852.2 823.2 870.3 973.2 3518.9 4 Joshua Wiley BAOC 54:03 14 49:07 7 43:31 5 33:10 4 711.1 781.8 794.3 966.3 3253.5 5 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 51:44 11 57:00 12 49:02 8 37:55 6 742.9 673.7 705.0 845.3 2966.9 6 Will Enger COC 45:16 7 38:24 1 35:23 2 849.0 1000.0 976.9 2825.9 7 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 47:40 6 45:15 6 36:40 5 805.6 763.9 874.1 2443.6 8 Siargey Pisarchyk None 38:26 1 52:39 10 1000.0 729.3 1729.3 9 Mikkel Conradi CSU 45:23 8 47:28 5 846.9 809.0 1655.9 10 Aleksey Sabunin SDO 43:15 4 50:25 8 888.6 761.7 1650.3 11 Wayne Staats BAOC 1:13:33 16 1:56:00 19 51:19 9 522.5 331.0 673.6 1527.1 12 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 51:47 12 51:21 9 742.2 747.8 1490.0 13 Paul Ort BAOC 45:31 9 1:01:24 13 844.4 625.4 1469.8 14 Theodore Fong None 50:51 10 56:53 11 dns 755.8 675.1 1430.9 15 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 55:46 15 1:03:19 14 689.2 606.5 1295.7 16 Ben Lischner CROC 1:35:27 18 1:46:50 18 1:30:02 10 402.7 359.4 383.9 1146.0 17 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 1:26:44 16 46:12 7 442.7 693.7 1136.4 18 Joe Maffei BAOC 1:18:18 17 1:16:47 15 490.8 500.1 990.9 19 Aron Walker BAOC 44:06 5 dnf 871.5 0.0 871.5 20 Peter Graube BAOC 1:55:41 19 1:34:05 17 332.2 408.1 740.3 21 Erin Schirm BAOC 52:16 13 dnf 735.3 0.0 735.3 22 Joseph Burkhead RMOC 48:12 7 717.2 717.2 23 Scott Sampson SDO 2:35:30 20 2:07:13 20 247.2 301.8 549.0
Results by Course
White Course (2.0 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls) Time Pl Name Club Class Time Behind 1 Nicole Aleksieva QOC F-10 39:07
Brown Course (2.9 km, 80 m climb, 25 controls) Time Pl Name Club Class Time Behind 1 Glen Tryson EMPO M65+ 28:37 2 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC M70+ 29:28 +0:51 3 John Harbuck EWOC M70+ 31:37 +3:00 4 Geraint Edmunds EOOC M70+ 32:08 +3:31 5 Chuck Spalding BAOC M70+ 33:38 +5:01 6 Hilary Anderson GVOC F65+ 34:54 +6:17 7 Gemma Fa-Kaji BAOC F-18 36:08 +7:31 8 Sheila Cotter BAOC F60+ 36:29 +7:52 9 Gary Kraght BAOC M-Brn 36:32 +7:55 10 Sue Kuestner COC F55+ 37:24 +8:47 11 Ekaterina Orekhova BAOC F-Brn 39:10 +10:33 12 Clare Durand LAOC F55+ 40:24 +11:47 13 Steve Haas BAOC M70+ 40:57 +12:20 14 Janet Tryson EMPO F65+ 41:16 +12:39 15 Evan Custer BAOC M75+ 42:39 +14:02 16 Karin Didisse CTOC F55+ 44:19 +15:42 17 Greg Yarkie EOOC M70+ 46:06 +17:29 18 Mark Blair BAOC M65+ 48:11 +19:34 19 Jane Leggett QOC F60+ 51:18 +22:41 20 Sari Jetsonen Other F55+ 51:22 +22:45 21 Jill McBee CROC F70+ 54:33 +25:56 22 Reta Roe PTOC F75+ 1:03:12 +34:35 23 Edwin Gookin SDO M85+ 1:08:01 +39:24 24 Gillian Bailey VICO F80+ 1:15:05 +46:28 25 Anna Campbell COC F-18 1:15:53 +47:16 26 Donna Gookin SDO F80+ 1:23:35 +54:58 27 Nancy Lindeman BAOC F75+ 1:39:42 +71:05 28 Barbara Robben BAOC F80+ 2:51:19 +142:42 OVT Stephen Tarry UNO M65+ DNF Rick McBee CROC M70+ DNF Jennifer Kerr GCO F70+ DNS Rich Parker BAOC M75+ DNS Nigel Killeen ROC M85+ DNS Gary Carpenter BAOC M70+ DNS David Rogers CROC M65+ DNS Julie Pohl CROC F65+ DNS Russell Pilcher CTOC M70+ DNS
Green Course (3.5 km, 105 m climb, 29 controls) Time Pl Name Club Class Time Behind 1 Siri Christopherson COC F-20 27:18 2 Bill Cusworth NAVX M50+ 28:27 +1:09 3 Juhani Jetsonen Other M55+ 28:58 +1:40 4 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC M60+ 31:50 +4:32 5 Daniel Šebo BAOC M-18 31:52 +4:34 6 Marie-Josée Parayre BAOC F40+ 34:14 +6:56 7 Victoria Campbell COC F40+ 34:28 +7:10 8 Steve Gregg BAOC M60+ 35:00 +7:42 9 Ron Birks GPHXO M55+ 35:08 +7:50 10 Fyodor Konkov BAOC M60+ 35:58 +8:40 11 Deron van Hoff BAOC M50+ 35:59 +8:41 12 Bruce Wolfe BAOC M60+ 40:20 +13:02 13 Paul Carson Truckee M55+ 40:34 +13:16 14 Shannon Cheng COC F40+ 42:36 +15:18 15 Sarah Petersen BAOC F-20 43:35 +16:17 16 Bruce Metz CAOC M60+ 43:45 +16:27 17 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC M60+ 43:58 +16:40 18 Christian Whitmyre COC M60+ 49:58 +22:40 19 Leigh Bailey VICO M50+ 51:54 +24:36 20 Dan Greene BAOC M60+ 53:12 +25:54 21 Olga Kraght BAOC F50+ 55:17 +27:59 22 Jeff Lanam BAOC M60+ 1:12:10 +44:52 Bruce Christopherson COC M55+ DNF Diana Aleksieva QOC F-20 DNF Katie Petersen BAOC F-20 DNS
Red Course (4.2 km, 140 m climb, 30 controls) Time Pl Name Club Class Time Behind 1 David Runde Other M-20 28:51 2 Thomas Laraia MNOC M-20 29:35 +0:44 3 Turner Leigh QOC M-20 30:12 +1:21 4 Wyatt Riley DVOA M45+ 30:50 +1:59 5 Jonathan Campbell COC M40+ 32:49 +3:58 6 Graham Brew BAOC M40+ 33:08 +4:17 6 JP Lande RMOC M45+ 33:08 +4:17 8 Ted Good QOC M45+ 38:45 +9:54 9 Tom Herrnstein OK M45+ 39:38 +10:47 10 Ethan O'Connor COC M40+ 41:10 +12:19 11 Andrew Metz CAOC M-Red 42:04 +13:13
Blue Course (4.6 km, 140 m climb, 34 controls) Time Pl Name Club Class Time Behind 1 Riley Culberg BAOC M-21+ 32:03 2 Eric Bone COC M-21+ 32:05 +0:02 3 Mark Prior SDO M-21+ 32:56 +0:53 4 Joshua Wiley BAOC M-21+ 33:10 +1:07 5 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN M-21+ 36:40 +4:37 6 Videlin Aleksiev QOC M-21+ 37:55 +5:52 7 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC M-21+ 46:12 +14:09 Mike Waddington DontGetLost M-21+ DNS
Recreational White Course (2.0 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls) Time Pl Name Club Class Time Behind 1 Greg Mandler None Rec-Wht 24:33 2 Peter Campbell COC Rec-Wht 39:03 +14:30
Recreational Yellow Course (2.2 km, 25 m climb, 21 controls) Time Pl Name Club Class Time Behind 1 Greg Mandler None Rec-Yel 25:45 (2nd course) 2 Daisy Metz CAOC Rec-Yel 34:29 +8:44 3 Sherry Timmerman Truckee Rec-Yel 47:41 +21:56
Recreational Orange Course (2.8 km, 70 m climb, 23 controls) Time Pl Name Club Class Time Behind 1 Greg Mandler None Rec-Orn 54:10 (3rd course)
_______________
DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DNS = Did not start
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)
OVT = Overtime (finished after course time limit)